About this home

Positioned in a convenient location close to downtown Redding, this versatile commercial property offers a rare combination of space, functionality, and flexibility. Situated on approximately 0.47 acres, the property includes two single-story buildings totaling 10,352 square feet, making it ideal for a variety of business uses. The improvements feature a mix of office space and open commercial areas, allowing for seamless adaptability to suit owner users, contractors, light industrial operations, or investors seeking multi-tenant potential. One buildings is equipped with two loading docks with roll-up doors, providing efficient access for shipping, receiving, or warehouse use. A private fenced yard enhances the property's utility, offering secure outdoor storage, staging, or parking. With its practical layout, proximity to downtown amenities, and valuable infrastructure already in place, this property presents an excellent opportunity to establish or expand your business presence in the Redding market.

Details

Living Area
10,352 sqft
Lot Size
0.48 ac
Roof
Composition
Exterior
Block, Concrete, Metal Siding
HOA
None
Days on Market
37
MLS #
26-1496

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
8.11 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
2.34 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
3.40 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
3.82 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
2.34 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
3.25 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
2.38 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
3.61 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    1 min0.4 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    2 min0.9 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    4 min1.9 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    17 min12.2 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    18 min12.4 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    20 min9.3 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    69 min63.3 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    70 min64.3 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    74 min67.4 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    74 min67.5 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of House of Realty — Rob Middleton.

MLS# 26-1496 · Last updated April 5, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan listened carefully while we described our ideal home; how carefully became apparent at the first property we visited—it had all the features we considered 'must-haves'. He was extremely helpful throughout.