Single-storyView

About this home

TWO HOMES on one LOT! Enjoy peaceful country living on approximately 5.75 acres at this versatile property offering space, privacy, and income potential. In addition to the main home, the property includes a mobile home that could be used for extended family, guests, rental income, or to help supplement monthly expenses. Surrounded by mature fruit trees and open space, the property features covered porches perfect for relaxing and taking in the peaceful scenery. Inside, you'll find cozy and comfortable living spaces with a fireplace that adds warmth and charm. Outside, there is plenty of room for RV and boat parking along with multiple outbuildings ideal for storage, hobbies, animals, or equipment. A rare opportunity to own usable acreage with flexible living options, country charm, and the potential for additional income.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1978
Living Area
2,005 sqft
Lot Size
5.75 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
4-car
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2334

SOLD
$227,500
$215/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,056 sqft
3486 Hiatt Drive
7.12 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
7.42 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$340,000
$296/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,148 sqft
5370 Cedars Road
6.89 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
8.14 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
6.39 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
5.87 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
9.58 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
6.42 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts