Single-storyView

About this home

Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in a prime north Redding location, this inviting home offers 1,731 square feet of comfortable living space, beautiful views, and a low maintenance lifestyle. Located directly next to the neighborhood park, the property combines privacy, convenience, and peaceful deck views that are perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Inside, the home features an open layout with vaulted ceilings that create a bright and spacious feel throughout the main living areas. The updated kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and flows seamlessly into the living room, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. In addition to the three bedrooms, the home includes a dedicated office that is perfect for working from home or flexible living space. The generous primary suite features a walk in closet and private bathroom. One of the standout features of the property is the expansive deck overlooking the backyard and surrounding mountain landscape, creating the perfect space to take in peaceful sunrise views, enjoy your morning coffee, or unwind in the evening. The backyard offers some usable space while remaining low maintenance, ideal for those who want to enjoy their outdoor space without excessive upkeep. Additional highlights include generous RV or boat parking and close proximity to shopping, schools, and everyday amenities.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2003
Living Area
1,731 sqft
Lot Size
9,583 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (RV, Boat)
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2234

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
2.00 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
5.93 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
4.09 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
6.74 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
0.14 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$275/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
2001 Ridge Drive
2.70 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$299,900
$330/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 910 sqft
3732 Mercury Drive
5.10 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts