Single-story

About this home

Contractors special and priced to sell. This home offers just over 1800 SQFT of living space 3 beds 2 baths. Detached garage and covered carport along with a large shop. The home is in the Holiday Acres subdivision and sits on just under 6 private acres. This is a perfect opportunity for the right person to create some sweat equity and restore this home to its full potential.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1989
Living Area
1,814 sqft
Lot Size
5.67 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
1-car (Off Street, Oversized Parking)
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2390

SOLD
$315,000
$166/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
27367 Mineral Way
7.08 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$537,500
$259/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,075 sqft
12269 Dry Creek Road
6.05 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$230,000
$160/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,440 sqft
24333 Shirley Drive
0.33 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$428,000
$211/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,026 sqft
13750 Dusty Oaks Trail
0.60 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$110,000
$35/sf · 0bd · 0ba · 3,163 sqft
12212 Kawliga Lane
5.88 mi away3 months ago
SOLD
$810,000
$292/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,770 sqft
12642 Indian Oaks Drive
3.90 mi away3 months ago
SOLD
$108,000
$135/sf · 1bd · 1ba · 800 sqft
0 Backbone Ridge Road
1.83 mi away3 months ago
SOLD
$412,500
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,496 sqft
14392 Holiday Way
0.83 mi away5 months ago

Free instant listing alerts