Single-story

About this home

Tucked into a wonderful neighborhood near Kids Kingdom, this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfort, charm, and a fresh new feel throughout. Inside, you'll find brand new flooring, fresh interior/exterior paint, and updated light fixtures that help brighten and modernize the space. The cozy wood stove creates a warm focal point in the living room, while the open floor plan allows for easy everyday living and entertaining. The home also features an inside laundry room, functional layout, and inviting living spaces that feel both comfortable and practical. Whether you're looking for your first home, downsizing, or simply wanting a move-in ready option in a great location, this one checks a lot of boxes... and yes, being close to Kids Kingdom is a pretty fun bonus too.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1988
Living Area
1,436 sqft
Lot Size
8,276 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (RV, Boat)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2275

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
4.39 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
4.86 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
6.60 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
6.31 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
1.13 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
2.24 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
3.32 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts