Single-story

About this home

Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,929 sq ft of living space in the desirable Ravenwood subdivision. Abundant windows fill the home with natural light. The thoughtful layout features a front living room, plus a spacious family room with a gas fireplace that seamlessly connects to the kitchen and dining area. The hall bathroom showcases granite countertops and a modern vessel sink, while the primary suite offers dual vanities for added convenience. Step outside to enjoy a generous patio with pergola awnings, ideal for outdoor dining or relaxing, with existing hookups ready for a future hot tub. The fenced backyard features mature shade trees and a grassy area, providing a peaceful retreat. Additional highlights include RV-accessible gated cement parking alongside the attached 2-car garage, offering ample space for vehicles, toys, or storage. This home is ready for you to move in and enjoy!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1991
Living Area
1,929 sqft
Lot Size
9,148 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street, RV)
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2247

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
3.64 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
7.22 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
1.81 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
3.36 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
3.50 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$275/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
2001 Ridge Drive
0.74 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$299,900
$330/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 910 sqft
3732 Mercury Drive
2.28 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts