Single-story

About this home

Traditional flair with eclectic charm. This incredibly family friendly 3 bedroom 2 bath home is sure to fit the bill. Superbly manicured and fenced front and back yards are the perfect playground for children. A huge permitted great room addition ideal for family togetherness. Modern upgrades include laminate flooring and a newer roof. Excellent location with walking distance to Caldwell Park and the Sacramento River.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1963
Living Area
1,661 sqft
Lot Size
7,405 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2342

SOLD
$227,500
$215/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,056 sqft
3486 Hiatt Drive
2.34 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
3.81 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$340,000
$296/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,148 sqft
5370 Cedars Road
4.36 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
3.12 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
4.61 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
0.19 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
4.03 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
5.54 mi away4 days ago

Free instant listing alerts