Single-storySolar OwnedView

About this home

Located just 12 minutes from Costco Wholesale, this property is a dream setup for anyone needing serious shop space, extra parking, or potential rental income -- offering an impressive total 7-car garage capacity. A secure breezeway connects the home to the attached 2-car garage, while the standout feature is the massive 5-car shop with its own gated entrance and parking area. With separate access, the shop offers exceptional flexibility for a home business, hobbies, storage, or potential rental income while enjoying the comfort and privacy of the main home. The updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open floor plan, granite countertops, dual-pane windows, updated kitchen and bathrooms, newer HVAC. Enjoy the benefits of OWNED SOLAR for lower electric bills, plus a relaxing hot tub and a spacious laundry room with extensive built-ins. This home is a must-see!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1977
Living Area
1,458 sqft
Lot Size
2.68 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
7-car (Off Street, RV, Oversized Parking, Boat, RV Garage, Oversized Garage)
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2371

SOLD
$237,000
$299/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 792 sqft
1971 Spruce Circle
7.44 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$317,000
$263/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,204 sqft
3274 Marmac Road
7.01 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
0.49 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
6.87 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
7.37 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
7.28 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
13 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
12.79 mi away13 days ago

Free instant listing alerts