About this home

1747 & 1745 Pleasant St offers a rare opportunity to own two detached homes next to each other, each with private fenced yards and detached garages. The front home is a beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom featuring new cabinets, flooring, doors, trim, and more. The rear home is a well laid out 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom offering additional flexibility for rental income, multigenerational living, or extended guests. Great package deal with strong investment potential and versatile living options.

Details

Year Built
1945
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2239

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
2.12 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
2.58 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
3.50 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
7.24 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
4.21 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$275/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
2001 Ridge Drive
4.15 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$299,900
$330/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 910 sqft
3732 Mercury Drive
4.38 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts