Single-storySolar Owned

About this home

Spacious and versatile property offering room for everyone! The beautifully maintained 1,506 square foot main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a comfortable, functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Attached to the home is an impressive 858 square foot ADU built in 2017, complete with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, a kitchenette, and living room. OWNED SOLAR! Enjoy outdoor living year-round under the large covered back patio overlooking a peaceful water feature and charming gazebo, creating the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or gatherings.. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, and those needing extra storage will appreciate both the attached 2-car garage and the detached 2-car garage/shop offering endless possibilities. Lots of room for boats & RV's This unique property combines comfort, flexibility, and exceptional outdoor amenities into one incredible opportunity!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2017
Living Area
1,506 sqft
Lot Size
0.36 ac
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
4-car (Off Street, RV, Oversized Parking, Boat, Oversized Garage)
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2398

SOLD
$237,000
$299/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 792 sqft
1971 Spruce Circle
1.36 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$317,000
$263/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,204 sqft
3274 Marmac Road
1.49 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
6.14 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
0.91 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
1.22 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
1.22 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
13 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
6.49 mi away13 days ago

Free instant listing alerts