About this home

Spacious and versatile property offering room for everyone! The beautifully maintained 1,506 square foot main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a comfortable, functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Attached to the home is an impressive 858 square foot ADU built in 2017, complete with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, a kitchenette, and living room. OWNED SOLAR! Enjoy outdoor living year-round under the large covered back patio overlooking a peaceful water feature and charming gazebo, creating the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or gatherings.. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, and those needing extra storage will appreciate both the attached 2-car garage and the detached 2-car garage/shop offering endless possibilities. Lots of room for boats & RV's This unique property combines comfort, flexibility, and exceptional outdoor amenities into one incredible opportunity!

Details

Year Built
2017
HOA
None
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2400

SOLD
$237,000
$299/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 792 sqft
1971 Spruce Circle
1.36 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$317,000
$263/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,204 sqft
3274 Marmac Road
1.49 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
6.14 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
0.91 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
1.22 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
1.22 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
13 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
6.49 mi away13 days ago

Free instant listing alerts