4 bed3 bath2,646 sqft0.26 ac lotBuilt 2004Single-story

About this home

Welcome to 19307 Titleist Way. A well built home in a highly sought after neighborhood, offering a true sense of community while being tucked away from the bustle, yet conveniently close to everyday amenities. This beautifully maintained property reflects pride of ownership throughout, featuring a newer roof and fresh interior paint. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers three separate wings, making it ideal for multi-generational living, co-living arrangements, or added privacy for guests. The fourth bedroom is currently utilized as a home office and features elegant double French glass doors. Step inside to an inviting great room concept with an exceptional kitchen that overlooks the beautifully landscaped backyard through large picture windows. The seamless indoor-outdoor feel creates the perfect setting for entertaining, family gatherings, and relaxing evenings at home. The low-maintenance backyard offers several inviting sitting areas, plus additional space on one side for a vegetable garden or dog run, while the opposite side features a concrete pad ideal for trailer or boat parking. Additional highlights include indoor laundry and a spacious walk-in pantry. This is truly a home that must be experienced in person to fully appreciate all it has to offer.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2004
Living Area
2,646 sqft
Lot Size
0.26 ac
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
3-car (Oversized Parking)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2226

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$597,500
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,090 sqft
2588 Valencia Street
1.85 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$440,000
$235/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,876 sqft
15553 Middletown Park Drive
9.60 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$340,000
$239/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,420 sqft
7022 Marvin Trail
8.11 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$765,000
$228/sf · 5bd · 4ba · 3,348 sqft
20114 Vernita Drive
3.57 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$554,050
$216/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,564 sqft
2199 Princeton Way
1.47 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$213/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,646 sqft
2910 Anita Street
4.86 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
9.85 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
3.35 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    9 min4.3 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    10 min4.6 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    11 min5.3 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    17 min11.8 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    21 min9.9 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    21 min15 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    65 min59.9 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    66 min60.8 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    69 min63.5 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    69 min63.2 mi

Listing courtesy of Wahlund & Co. Realty Group — Kyle German.

MLS# 26-2226 · Last updated May 12, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan did a masterful job finding me the right house, in the right location for the right price. While I was rather selective (actually, quite picky), he came through like a pro.

Zillow Review

Home buyer · Zillow

★★★★★

Of all the real estate transactions I have participated in, this was the easiest, least stressful transaction I have ever experienced. I would recommend him to any home buyer or seller.