Single-story

About this home

Handyman/Contractor Special -- CASH ONLY. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers solid bones and big potential for the right buyer. Property is being sold as-is/cash only. The HVAC replaced in 2016, the appliances in the kitchen are newer. There is a covered patio for outdoor living and 2 separate shop areas ideal for workspace, storage or a she shed! There is a Carport plus a drive-through garage for easy access and extra parking Bring your tool belt, this home is ready for a new owner to bring their own touch to it and bring it to it's full potential. It has a great layout and a durable structure to build on. Perfect for contractors, investors, or handy buyers.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
0
Living Area
1,550 sqft
Lot Size
9,148 sqft
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
1-car
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2443

SOLD
$237,000
$299/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 792 sqft
1971 Spruce Circle
7 days ago
SOLD
$317,000
$263/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,204 sqft
3274 Marmac Road
7 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
9 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
9 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
10 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
11 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
14 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
14 days ago

Free instant listing alerts