Single-storyView

About this home

If you've been craving a little more space and a slower pace, this country property might be exactly what you've been waiting for. Set on nearly 2.5 acres, this property offers room to spread out, breathe a little deeper, and make it your own. Whether you've dreamed of a garden, a workshop, animals, or simply more privacy, the possibilities here are wide open. Inside, the home features 3 bedrooms plus an office, 2.5 bathrooms, and a flexible layout with two separate living spaces. The kitchen has been beautifully updated with quartz countertops and is perfectly set up for hosting holidays, family dinners, or casual nights in. You'll also find a cozy wood stove, a sunroom off the primary suite, and thoughtful updates throughout, including a newer roof. The fully renovated shop is a standout feature, offering endless potential for hobbies, storage, projects, or extra workspace. Peaceful country living with the comfort and functionality you've been looking for. This one is definitely worth a look.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1983
Living Area
2,025 sqft
Lot Size
2.41 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (RV, Boat, Oversized Garage)
Exterior
Brick, T1-11
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2307

SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
10.08 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
9.51 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
10.24 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
6.29 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
8.80 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
10.00 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
3.03 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
7.69 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts