Single-storyViewPool

About this home

Experience true pride of ownership in this stunning, head-to-toe remodel. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home features a brand-new roof, new HVAC system, and designer flooring throughout. The heart of the home is the beautifully updated kitchen and modern bathrooms, all finished with fresh interior and exterior paint. Step outside to your expansive half-acre private oasis perfect for entertaining with a sparkling pool and breathtaking, unobstructed views of Mt. Lassen. With no rear neighbors, you can enjoy total peace and privacy in this turn-key gem.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1977
Living Area
1,609 sqft
Lot Size
0.57 ac
Style
Contemporary, Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Deck, Off Street, RV, Boat)
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2236

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
8.70 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
10.08 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
5.45 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
4.25 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
9.64 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$275/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
2001 Ridge Drive
6.94 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$299,900
$330/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 910 sqft
3732 Mercury Drive
4.41 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts