Single-storyViewPool

About this home

Welcome to 20436 Gas Point Rd in Cottonwood! This property offers a beautiful home (Wheelchair friendly) 2 car attached OVERSIZED garage as well as a 2 car detached garage, SHOP, Barn and in-ground swimming pool on 4.3 acres of land. It has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with multiple living rooms. In addition to the central HVAC system, it also has Wood Stoves and Evaporated Cooler too! LOCATION: close to I-5, shopping center with grocery store, hardware store, restaurants, gas and more! It's a MUST SEE! Come see in person today!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1993
Living Area
1,512 sqft
Lot Size
4.34 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
4-car (Guest, RV, Oversized Parking, Boat, Oversized Garage)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2353

SOLD
$385,000
$292/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,318 sqft
20593 Robinson Glen Drive
0.54 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$565,000
$323/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,750 sqft
18810 Phyllis Road
4.12 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$433,000
$240/sf · 3bd · 0ba · 1,802 sqft
19686 White Horse Place
5.23 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$267,800
$199/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,344 sqft
18080 Brincat Manor Road
7.71 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$370,000
$185/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,997 sqft
19370 Lassen Drive
2.43 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$317,500
$238/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,335 sqft
19998 Indian Tom Drive
12 days ago
SOLD
$271,000
$187/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,451 sqft
19650 Freshwater Drive
4.94 mi away13 days ago
SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,757 sqft
19325 Hooker Creek Road
16 days ago

Free instant listing alerts