Single-storyViewPool

About this home

Welcome to 2091 Oshea Way, Redding. This home checks all the boxes: A turn-key 4/2, Open floorplan, ample lights, Renovated designer Kitchen with new cabinets and granite slab, counters, LVP flooring, new carpet and fresh paint. Newer Roof, HVAC, Water heater. Check! Check! Check! Backyard privacy, Inground pool, and ample space for entertaining. RV Parking, 3 Car garage, and a chicken coop. Situated in highly desirable Tierra Benditio subdivision, closing to Parks and an extensive trail network. Highly rated school district and close to shopping, makes this a rare opportunity with Redding Utilities. A must see.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2003
Living Area
2,162 sqft
Lot Size
0.36 ac
Style
Contemporary, Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
3-car (RV)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2305

SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
4.85 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
5.31 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
4.34 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
3.10 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
3.85 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
6.72 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
3.83 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
1.66 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts