View

About this home

Welcome to this thoughtfully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home (Bonus Room could be used as a 4th bedroom) on 2.47 serene acres, where every tree was lovingly planted by the current owners. Relax on the wraparound covered porch or in one of several shaded seating areas, surrounded by mature fruit and nut trees (apple, orange, lemon, lime, pomegranate, black walnut, and almond). Inside, unwind in the living room or family room, which have a propane fireplace and wood stove. The spacious kitchen offers two pantries. A versatile laundry room (currently used as a home office) adds flexibility, with additional laundry hookups in the garage. Upstairs, the master suite features large windows with tranquil pond views plus a jetted tub. Parking and storage abound with an attached garage, carport, detached garage, and RV space with hookups. The fully fenced and gated property includes open areas ideal for sports or outdoor enjoyment. Come see this one-of-a-kind property today!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2007
Living Area
2,048 sqft
Lot Size
2.47 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
Two
Garage
4-car (Off Street, RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Exterior
T1-11
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2272

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
6.26 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
8.57 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
5.64 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
4.28 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
5.20 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
10.30 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
4.71 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts