Single-storyPool

About this home

POOL! Tucked into one of Northeast Redding's highly sought out neighborhoods, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom smart home brings together comfort, style, and the kind of backyard that tends to become everyone's favorite summer hangout. From the sparkling in-ground saltwater pool to the thoughtfully upgraded interior, this home was designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Inside, you'll find expansive living spaces with both a family room and separate living room, creating flexibility for hosting, relaxing, or spreading out a little. The updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and now features freshly refinished cabinets in a timeless neutral tone, giving the space a bright, clean, and elevated feel. The spacious primary suite feels like its own private retreat with upgraded flooring, crown molding, an electric fireplace, walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired bathroom complete with a custom shower, jetted tub, and dual vanity. Step outside and the lifestyle continues with a covered patio perfect for warm Redding evenings, while the oversized side yard offers room for potential RV or boat parking. With close proximity to Lema Ranch and walking trails nearby, this one checks a lot of boxes... and the pool might just seal the deal.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2005
Living Area
2,197 sqft
Lot Size
8,712 sqft
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
3-car (Boat)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2320

SOLD
$227,500
$215/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,056 sqft
3486 Hiatt Drive
4.12 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
5.63 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$340,000
$296/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,148 sqft
5370 Cedars Road
5.57 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
5.74 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
5.39 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
2.97 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
6.93 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
5.91 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts