Single-storyView

About this home

Situated on 5 usable acres in the desirable Palo Cedro area, this property offers outstanding potential for the right buyer. The existing manufactured home is in need of renovation, presenting an opportunity for rehab, replacement, or future custom home development. A spacious approximately 1,000 sq. ft. detached garage/shop includes a bathroom and kitchenette area, offering flexible space for storage, hobbies, workspace, or possible guest accommodations (buyer to verify permits and uses). The level acreage is well-suited for horses, livestock, gardening, or rural living, and features a seasonal creek running through the fenced and cross-fenced property. Located within a highly regarded school district and surrounded by the peaceful atmosphere Palo Cedro is known for, this property combines country living with exceptional future potential.

Details

Type
Manufactured
Year Built
1971
Living Area
1,440 sqft
Lot Size
5.00 ac
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street, Oversized Parking)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2276

SOLD
$629,500
$225/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,803 sqft
8688 Camino Del Arroyo Drive
2.67 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$425,000
$240/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,770 sqft
10257 Swede Creek Road
1.14 mi away15 days ago
SOLD
$555,000
$298/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,864 sqft
22036 Oak Tree Lane
0.46 mi away16 days ago
SOLD
$575,000
$327/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,761 sqft
8087 El Pino Drive
3.94 mi away28 days ago
SOLD
$382,000
$192/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,986 sqft
8678 Silverbridge Road
2.76 mi away29 days ago
SOLD
$790,000
$393/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,012 sqft
7384 Del Rico Court
5.29 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$499,000
$255/sf · 3bd · 3.1ba · 1,960 sqft
21759 Papoose Drive
1.24 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$1,073,000
$293/sf · 5bd · 4ba · 3,656 sqft
9281 Chaps Lane
1.59 mi away2 months ago

Free instant listing alerts