Single-storyView

About this home

Welcome to this beautiful home with 3 bedrooms plus an office in the desirable Ridgeview neighborhood. Step inside to an abundance of natural light from the expansive windows and skylights. Stained glass windows, arched doorways, and special details in the ceilings create an upscale, classy atmosphere. The living room and family room each have their own fireplaces. Additional features include a soaker tub in the master suite, central vacuum, reverse osmosis system, and an evaporative cooler in the garage. The backyard is an oasis with multiple seating areas overlooking a manicured yard and mature trees. Come experience this incredible home today!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1994
Living Area
2,434 sqft
Lot Size
0.26 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
3-car
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2323

SOLD
$227,500
$215/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,056 sqft
3486 Hiatt Drive
4.62 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
1.44 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$340,000
$296/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,148 sqft
5370 Cedars Road
2.51 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
0.70 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
3.17 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
2.93 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
2.45 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
4.22 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts