Single-storyView

About this home

Great location with easy access to shopping, schools, and commuting, this updated 3 bedroom home offers comfort, efficiency, and a functional layout with brand new flooring throughout, updated kitchen and bathroom in 2026. Additional recent upgrades add significant value and peace of mind, including a newer roof installed in 2022, mini split heating and cooling systems added in 2023 for energy efficient comfort, and an updated electrical panel completed in 2023. Throughout the home, you'll find thoughtful improvements that make it feel clean, updated, and move in ready. Situated on a corner lot, the property provides added space and a sense of openness, along with a good sized backyard that's perfect for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or entertaining. Inside, the home features a practical and well laid out floor plan that makes the most of the space. Whether you are looking for your first home, a downsizing option, or an investment, this property offers a great combination of location, updates, and everyday livability.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1973
Living Area
910 sqft
Lot Size
6,534 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
1-car
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2297

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
3.93 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
5.74 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
0.50 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
4.76 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
7.12 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
1.26 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
1.75 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
3.72 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts