Single-story

About this home

Welcome to 2510 Rosebud Lane, a beautifully updated home that combines modern improvements, timeless character, and true move-in ready appeal in an established Redding neighborhood. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the fresh exterior paint, attractive curb appeal, and brand-new roof that help set this property apart. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully refreshed with new interior paint, updated flooring, modern fixtures, and a bright, clean feel throughout. The spacious living room is anchored by an impressive floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace that adds warmth, charm, and a striking focal point rarely found in homes at this price point. The remodeled kitchen features granite countertops, crisp white cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances, abundant storage, and a functional layout that opens nicely into the dining area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows throughout the home provide great natural light and create an inviting atmosphere. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with modern vanities, upgraded fixtures, and clean contemporary finishes. The bedrooms are generously sized with plush carpet and neutral colors that complement the home's fresh, modern feel. Step outside to a large covered patio overlooking the backyard, providing an excellent space for outdoor dining, entertaining, or relaxing year-round. The spacious yard offers room to personalize, while the detached storage shed adds valuable additional storage space. Additional highlights include a new roof, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated finishes throughout, attached two-car garage, and a convenient location close to schools, shopping, dining, and services. A stylish turnkey home offering comfort, functionality, and value -- ready for its next owner to move right in and enjoy.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1978
Living Area
1,208 sqft
Lot Size
7,841 sqft
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
2-car
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2340

SOLD
$227,500
$215/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,056 sqft
3486 Hiatt Drive
5.77 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
4.49 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$340,000
$296/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,148 sqft
5370 Cedars Road
3.97 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
5.38 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
3.53 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
3.88 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
6.98 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
3.78 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts