Single-storyView

About this home

Lovely custom home on a large lot (over 1/3 acre) in East Redding. This Craftsman style home features many upgrades that include a large brick fireplace (gas) in living area, vaulted ceilings with beams and a skylight. Check out the custom kitchen and bathrooms. This home has a beautiful kitchen with quartz counters and tile backsplash, recessed lighting, center island, stainless steel appliances, a 5-burner stove, and a side-by-side refrigerator. It also has upgraded, soft-close Kraft Maid cabinetry with pull-outs that make this a kitchen that you'll want to gather in. Skylight with remote control covering in living room. This house has nice sized bedrooms with nice sized closets. Blinds and drapes throughout the home. Central Heat/Air, plus whole-house fan and ceiling fans throughout the home. City of Redding utilities for extra savings. Large primary bedroom that has 2 sliding glass doors to rear deck and features a bathroom shower that has 2 shower heads and custom tile. Enjoy the large backyard deck/patio area that overlooks the large lot, with a fenced in garden area with planting boxes ready to go, and a large storage shed. There is also a nice green lawn area in the backyard for the kids and dogs! This house has a beautiful 50 year architectural roof put on in 2016. There is an automatic watering system in front and rear for the landscaping. Lots of nice touches here! Home is located within a short drive to the new Holiday Market/Starbucks Shopping Center.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1979
Living Area
1,645 sqft
Lot Size
0.36 ac
Style
Craftsman
Stories
One
Garage
1-car
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2248

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
3.85 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
6.93 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
0.95 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
2.99 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
4.26 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$275/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
2001 Ridge Drive
1.51 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$299,900
$330/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 910 sqft
3732 Mercury Drive
1.16 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts