Single-storyView

About this home

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home located in one of Redding's most desirable neighborhoods - Ravenwood. Featuring a newer roof and newer HVAC system (both less than 6 years old), this home offers peace of mind and energy efficiency for years to come. Inside, elegant crown molding, updated hardware, updated bathroom counters, and new sliding glass doors among other updates add a touch of sophistication throughout the living spaces. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the property boasts a custom covered back patio--ideal for relaxing evenings, weekend BBQs, and year-round outdoor enjoyment. Need space for your toys or projects? You'll love the shed, RV parking and 220V power in the garage, perfect for hobbyists, electric vehicle charging, or workshop needs. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and all that town has to offer while still being close to top-rated schools and the scenic McConnell walking trails. This is the kind of home and neighborhood buyers wait for--don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1997
Living Area
1,304 sqft
Lot Size
7,841 sqft
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street)
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2238

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
3.73 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
7.26 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
1.76 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
3.23 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
3.64 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$275/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
2001 Ridge Drive
0.85 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$299,900
$330/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 910 sqft
3732 Mercury Drive
2.17 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts