Single-storyViewPool

About this home

Here's your opportunity for building sweat equity! This is a CHARMING HOME with a peaceful setting and plenty of privacy bordering a SEASONAL CREEK and a private IN-GROUND POOL. This inviting property offers comfortable living with a functional floor plan, abundant natural light, and a warm, welcoming feel throughout. The spacious front yard and mature landscaping create a relaxing outdoor space perfect for enjoying the natural surroundings. Inside, you'll find comfortable living areas, a practical kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms designed for everyday living. Living room has potential for secondary heat source wood-stove heating with chimney in place. Complete with an ATTACHED 2-CAR GARAGE and located in a quiet neighborhood, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and CUL-DE-SAC living for the family.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1981
Living Area
1,200 sqft
Lot Size
0.30 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2303

SOLD
$365,000
$258/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,413 sqft
5439 Akrich Street
0.51 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$175,000
$213/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 822 sqft
3985 Los Gatos Avenue
1.31 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$292,000
$390/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 748 sqft
5156 Fort Peck Street
0.98 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$217/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,314 sqft
1717 Deer Creek Road
0.97 mi away16 days ago
SOLD
$395,000
$300/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
3198 Wandsworth Drive
0.73 mi away22 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$214/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,612 sqft
13642 Hill Boulevard
2.64 mi away22 days ago
SOLD
$309,000
$269/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,148 sqft
5038 Main Street
1.16 mi away23 days ago
SOLD
$463,000
$256/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,810 sqft
2733 Smith Avenue
0.08 mi away23 days ago

Free instant listing alerts