About this home

This multi-family residential complex is located in Shasta Lake, CA, featuring a total of 12 units situated on a large 1.98-acre lot. The property offers excellent access to freeway interstates and includes a mix of studio, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom units. * 12 Unit Turn-Key Multi-Family Property on 1.98 Acres Land * All Units Renovated with Laminate Flooring, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances, New Electrical Switches and Plugs, Freshly Painted Interiors * 100% Occupancy with stable rental history * Ample parking

Details

Year Built
1938
HOA
None
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2365

SOLD
$504,000
$283/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,781 sqft
4585 Risstay Way
0.49 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$432,000
$266/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,626 sqft
3177 Dartford Drive
0.79 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$258/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,413 sqft
5439 Akrich Street
0.28 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$175,000
$213/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 822 sqft
3985 Los Gatos Avenue
1.51 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$292,000
$390/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 748 sqft
5156 Fort Peck Street
0.99 mi away13 days ago
SOLD
$292,000
$292/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,000 sqft
4239 Main Street
1.47 mi away16 days ago
SOLD
$250,000
$265/sf · 2bd · 1.1ba · 944 sqft
4029 Flower Street
1.54 mi away20 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$217/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,314 sqft
1717 Deer Creek Road
1.06 mi away21 days ago

Location & Proximity

Want the full picture of Shasta Lake? Read the Shasta Lake area guide for market trends, neighborhoods, and lifestyle details.

This Home Schools Water Nature Urban Mountain

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sundial Bridge
    Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    15 min7.1 mi
  • Shasta Lake
    Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    15 min6.8 mi
  • Downtown Redding
    Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    17 min7.7 mi
  • Sacramento River
    Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    17 min7.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls
    Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    17 min11.6 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake
    Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    21 min14.6 mi
  • McCloud Falls
    McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    62 min56.9 mi
  • Mt. Shasta
    Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    66 min60.3 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP
    Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    68 min62.4 mi
  • Hat Creek
    Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    69 min63.1 mi

Get pre-approved before you tour

Tour this home with Nathan

Call (530) 999-1773 or send a quick message.

Listing courtesy of Property Upsurge, Inc. — Eric R Huber.