Single-storyView

About this home

Welcome to your new home on Jorzack Way! Nestled on a Family-Friendly Cul-de-Sac, this home is located in the beautiful Deer Creek Manor Subdivision. The gourmet kitchen features Quartz countertops, Stainless Steel appliances, and a custom tile backsplash. Immediately, you will notice the OPEN concept layout, making it the perfect place to entertain, host large parties, or simply enjoy space with your family. The Split floor plan offers a large, spacious primary suite with a sliding glass door, while the NW side of the home boasts two bedrooms with custom built-in bunks & a study corner. The FULLY Paved side yard is perfect for RV/BOAT Parking & features an 8X10 SHED - suited with electrical, making for as easy detached office, hobby workshop, or simply additional storage! Start your mornings off right, or wind down the evenings with a covered Gazebo, string lights, and a cozy fire pit. At 0.47 Acres, the Large Lot also provides opportunities to climb up the back hill for incredible views of the Valley & Mountains! 2796 Jorzack Way is just minutes from Shasta Lake and revitalized Shasta Lake City!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2020
Living Area
1,724 sqft
Lot Size
0.47 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (On Street, RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2229

SOLD
$365,000
$258/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,413 sqft
5439 Akrich Street
0.70 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$175,000
$213/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 822 sqft
3985 Los Gatos Avenue
1.27 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$292,000
$390/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 748 sqft
5156 Fort Peck Street
1.13 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$217/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,314 sqft
1717 Deer Creek Road
1.06 mi away15 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$214/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,612 sqft
13642 Hill Boulevard
2.54 mi away21 days ago
SOLD
$395,000
$300/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
3198 Wandsworth Drive
0.54 mi away21 days ago
SOLD
$309,000
$269/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,148 sqft
5038 Main Street
1.29 mi away22 days ago
SOLD
$463,000
$256/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,810 sqft
2733 Smith Avenue
0.12 mi away22 days ago

Free instant listing alerts