3 bed2 bath1,728 sqft0.25 ac lotBuilt 1978Single-story

About this home

Terrific curb appeal, large corner lot with hard to find RV parking in this price range. This home is in excellent showing condition. Attractive & beautiful wood plank flooring throughout entire home. You will love the kitchen, amazing concrete slab counter tops, stainless steel appliances, nice and light back splash with the darker accent quality custom cabinets. Large pantry and breakfast bar, cozy nook or could be a larger dining area for those family gatherings. The kitchen is open to the spacious family room and comfy fireplace. In need of both a family & living room well then this could be the one. Enjoy the convenience of having both or make good use of one by converting into a game room, bonus, hobby room or leave it for what it was built for. Appealing and nearly perfect master suite, large walk-in closet, stunning walk-in shower, nice vanity with double sinks and spacious room size. A lot pride of ownership the seller has made many key improvements and home is move in ready. Newer windows, exterior/interior paint, kitchen remodel, roof is about 6 years old. Enjoy the easy low maintenance front yard. Great location and with an easy drive to Costco & other major shopping just across the river. A number of grade schools in the area, Shasta H.S, U-Prep H.S. Downtown Redding is right up the road. This is a must see and you won't be disappointed.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1978
Living Area
1,728 sqft
Lot Size
0.25 ac
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2207

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$340,000
$239/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,420 sqft
7022 Marvin Trail
0.23 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$554,050
$216/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,564 sqft
2199 Princeton Way
6.84 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$765,000
$228/sf · 5bd · 4ba · 3,348 sqft
20114 Vernita Drive
11.46 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
3.72 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$440,000
$235/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,876 sqft
15553 Middletown Park Drive
6.35 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
7.50 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
7.47 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
7.23 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    13 min6.2 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    15 min6.8 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    15 min7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    20 min14.3 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    24 min17 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    27 min19.2 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    67 min61.3 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    75 min69 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    77 min70.7 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    81 min74.2 mi

Listing courtesy of Darren Stevens Real Estate — Darren L Stevens.

MLS# 26-2207 · Last updated May 11, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nate helped our family buy a home in Redding. He's an awesome real estate agent. We couldn't be happier.

TB

Tiffany B.

Home buyer, Redding · Google

★★★★★

Nathan listened carefully while we described our ideal home; how carefully became apparent at the first property we visited—it had all the features we considered 'must-haves'. He was extremely helpful throughout.