Single-storyViewPool

About this home

Open House Saturday 5/23 10AM-1PM Welcome to 282 Buckhorn Walk--an inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Shasta Hills Estates 55+ community. The spacious primary suite includes 2 large closets, while the home also offers the convenience of indoor laundry. The garage is upgraded with durable epoxy flooring and includes a bonus storage or craft room--ideal for hobbies, organization, or a small workshop. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard with no rear neighbors, a rare and valuable feature that provides added peace and privacy. A small covered patio offers a comfortable space to relax outdoors, and a storage shed adds extra functionality. Residents of Shasta Hills Estates enjoy access to a variety of amenities, including a clubhouse with recreation room, pool, hot tub, workout facility, billiard room, and a full kitchen with BBQ area--perfect for social gatherings and an active lifestyle. Conveniently located in Redding, this home is within approximately 5 miles of everyday essentials and popular local spots including Mercy Medical Center Redding, Shasta Lake, and shopping at Mt. Shasta Mall. You'll also find easy access to scenic outdoor areas like Sundial Bridge, offering walking paths and beautiful views.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2001
Living Area
1,271 sqft
Lot Size
4,356 sqft
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
1-car
HOA
$115
Days on Market
21
MLS #
26-1974

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
7.18 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
4.27 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
4.69 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
2.40 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
3.38 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
4.80 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
4.21 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
1.31 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts