Single-story

About this home

Welcome to 2885 Iris St in Anderson -- a cute and comfortable 3-bedroom, 2-bath home perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking to downsize without sacrificing style. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this charming property offers great curb appeal and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Inside, you'll find thoughtful updates throughout, creating a warm and move in ready feel. Stay comfortable year-round with newer mini-split systems providing efficient heating and cooling. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, this is a wonderful opportunity to own a beautifully updated starter home in a great neighborhood.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1986
Living Area
1,100 sqft
Lot Size
6,970 sqft
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
1-car
Exterior
Wood Siding, T1-11
Flooring
Laminate
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2373

SOLD
$237,000
$299/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 792 sqft
1971 Spruce Circle
1.54 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$317,000
$263/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,204 sqft
3274 Marmac Road
0.92 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
7.36 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
0.71 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
1.38 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
1.52 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
13 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
5.32 mi away13 days ago

Free instant listing alerts