Single-story

About this home

This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home delivers thoughtfully upgraded living space that blends modern luxury with everyday functionality. Every detail has been carefully curated, making this move-in ready home a true standout in the neighborhood. The Kitchen is a showpiece, featuring newer Cafe series convection stove, a gorgeous granite sink, and a built-in-desk perfect for managing daily life. Entertaining reaches new heights with a built-in-bar complete with a Zephyr wine refrigerator-ideal for hosting guests or unwinding after a long dad. Both bathrooms boast elegant granite finishes and modern bidets, while the master bath pampers you with a heated towel rack and nice large shower for that spa-like experience. A secure safe built into the master closet offers peace of mind for your valuables. Step outside to enjoy a covered patio with beautifully landscaped back yard. RV/Boat parking with electric gate and remote. Garage has built in storage, epoxy floors, designated light switches for plugs and hot and cold water spicket. Come and enjoy what the beautiful home has to offer.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1999
Living Area
1,668 sqft
Lot Size
0.25 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
3-car (Off Street, RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Days on Market
4
MLS #
26-2364

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
3.54 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
6.59 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
0.73 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
5.79 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
8.16 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
1.47 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
2.34 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
4.81 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts