Single-storyView

About this home

Cute country home located in the popular Shasta Forest Village Neighborhood in Shingletown, California. Home sits on a large half-acre lot with a seasonal stream along the property line in the backyard. Enjoy the clean, cool air from your deck in the backyard, or gazebo, or deck in the front. The cute kitchen has a garden window, tile counter tops, oak cabinets & laminate flooring which extends to dining area, and to the front door. The kitchen also comes with a dishwasher, gas stove/range and a refrigerator. This home is comfortable, with a gas stove in the living room & ceiling fans in living room & both bedrooms. Bedrooms are a good size, and have large closets and ceiling fans, one with a built-in bookcase. Recessed lighting in living room and one bedroom. Bonus storage room above garage, and there is access to the backyard for vehicles. Shingletown is located close to World Class Fly Fishing in Hat Creek, Lassen Volcanic National Park and all kinds of outdoor recreational activities. Some local services include a library, a post office, a general store, a pizza parlor & bar, a grocery/hardware store, antique shops, and more.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1988
Living Area
900 sqft
Lot Size
0.50 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
1-car
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2269

SOLD
$385,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,500 sqft
35486 Wild Turkey Lane
9.58 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$410,450
$126/sf · 5bd · 4.1ba · 3,246 sqft
6866 Alpine Ridge Road
4.56 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
4.76 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
1.74 mi away17 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
0.44 mi away23 days ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
3.35 mi away25 days ago
SOLD
$242,000
$195/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,239 sqft
7220 Shasta Forest Drive
0.18 mi away29 days ago
SOLD
$745,000
$887/sf · 1bd · 1.1ba · 840 sqft
1 month ago

Free instant listing alerts