Single-storyPool

About this home

SW Redding 3/2 with tons of character and charm. Hardwood Floors and Central Air and Heat. River Bottom Soil for great gardening. Whole house fan, Crown moulding and dual pane windows. 2 Car garage. Newer roof and gutters with gutter guards. Classic brick exterior accent with German Schmear finish. 2 Fireplaces. Hot Tub. Koi pond. Massive RV parking in side yard. Peach, Fig, Orange and Persimmon fruit Trees.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1956
Living Area
1,372 sqft
Lot Size
10,019 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2237

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
4.65 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
5.43 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
2.56 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
5.19 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
6.24 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$275/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
2001 Ridge Drive
4.37 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$299,900
$330/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 910 sqft
3732 Mercury Drive
2.47 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts