View

About this home

Northern California's paradise, located in Shingletown with year round Battle Creek in the back yard. 3 bed, 2 bath home where the summers stay 20 degrees cooler than Redding. This income-producing vacation rental is minutes from Manton wineries, hunting, fishing, hiking and boating. McCumber Reservoir with rainbow trout is within walking distance from the back yard. Lassen National Park encompassing 1.2 million acres of recreational lands with 360 species of wildlife including bald eagle and mule deer is a a 15 minute drive east. The home showcases a fire place in the living room, wood stove in the sitting room plus an enclosed patio to enjoy the snowy winters. A detached 2 car garage for all the toys, and seller willing to leave furniture for rental or vacation home needs.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1977
Living Area
1,677 sqft
Lot Size
1.15 ac
Style
Ranch, Traditional
Stories
Two
Garage
2-car (Oversized Parking, Boat)
Fireplace
Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2312

SOLD
$580,000
$252/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,300 sqft
32677 Emigrant Trail
5.22 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$385,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,500 sqft
35486 Wild Turkey Lane
1.51 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$410,450
$126/sf · 5bd · 4.1ba · 3,246 sqft
6866 Alpine Ridge Road
13.95 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
4.67 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
10.88 mi away18 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
8.97 mi away24 days ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
12.54 mi away26 days ago
SOLD
$242,000
$195/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,239 sqft
7220 Shasta Forest Drive
9.40 mi away1 month ago

Free instant listing alerts