About this home

9 plex single story 2 buildings (6 & 3). Rare to find 3 bedroom apts. with an attached garage with laundry hook ups . All units are 3 bedrooms/2 baths, approximately 1100 Sq Ft each. Split floor plan...main bedroom away from the other two. Central Heat & Cooling. Most of the Rents are below market. About half of the Apts have laminate flooring. These are very well cared for units. Several long term tenants. Square Footages are approximate.

Details

Year Built
1977
Exterior
Wood Siding
HOA
None
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2232

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
4.11 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
6.00 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
1.23 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
3.98 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
5.32 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$275/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
2001 Ridge Drive
3.08 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$299,900
$330/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 910 sqft
3732 Mercury Drive
1.08 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts