Single-storyView

About this home

BOM! Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this home is located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Redding and features a new roof, new HVAC, fresh interior and exterior paint, and new carpeting and LVP flooring throughout. The warm open-concept layout connects the living room, kitchen, and dining spaces, with a cozy gas fireplace anchoring the main living area. Enjoy a charming dining nook off the kitchen accented by wainscoting, along with a larger formal dining area for gatherings. The refreshed kitchen features quartz countertops, soft-close cabinet doors, an undermount sink, updated fixtures, and a brand-new appliance package included in the sale. The primary bathroom has been stylishly renovated with soft-close cabinetry, LVP flooring, custom tile shower work, elegant gold fixtures, and a brand-new toilet. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet with his-and-her sides, while another bedroom also features a walk-in closet. All bedrooms include fresh paint and new carpeting. Outside, the backyard offers a covered patio, clean lines, and well-maintained landscaping that creates an open, inviting feel. With newer fencing, this space is ready for relaxing or entertaining. Located right down the street from the neighborhood park, this home offers a wonderful blend of comfort, updates, and convenient neighborhood living.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1990
Living Area
1,540 sqft
Lot Size
10,454 sqft
Style
Contemporary, Ranch, Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (On Street)
Days on Market
21
MLS #
26-1975

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
3.56 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
2.50 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
4.78 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
3.27 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
8.40 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
3.43 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
2.63 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
3.76 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts