About this home

Bright, Airy & Modern West Redding Retreat! Discover the perfect blend of recreation and tranquility in this 1,574 sq. ft. home, tucked away in a quiet culdesac within the premier Mary Lake subdivision. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem offers the best of Redding living. This home features a brand new roof, updated kitchen, bathroom, lighting & more. Large windows invite natural light into every corner, creating an uplifting space that feels both spacious and welcoming. The backyard is a true showstopper, framed by mature landscaping for total privacy. Relax by the garden pond, host guests on the expansive patio, or sharpen your game on the private half-court basketball court. Positioned for both convenience and adventure, this home is close to multiple parks, top-rated schools, & prime shopping. Just minutes from West Redding walking trails and Whiskeytown Lake for boating, hiking, and biking.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1995
Living Area
1,574 sqft
Lot Size
0.25 ac
Style
Contemporary, Split Level
Stories
Multi/Split
Garage
2-car
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2199

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
8.84 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
3.81 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
6.25 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
4.10 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
3.02 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
1.48 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
4.82 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
4.25 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    8 min3.6 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    10 min4.8 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    12 min5.4 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    14 min10 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    16 min7.3 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    20 min13.8 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    73 min66.5 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    73 min66.9 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    76 min69.6 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    78 min71.4 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Shasta Sotheby's International Realty — Kerry L Loring.

MLS# 26-2199 · Last updated May 11, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

We relocated from out of the area and needed a real estate agent. Nathan ended up being the best fit for the job. Not only was he able to land us our dream home, he worked with our mortgage company to fit our very tight budget.