Single-storyView

About this home

Stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath Palomar-built home completed in 2021, featuring RV parking and located in prestigious West Redding. Showcasing exceptional craftsmanship with an extensive list of premium upgrades, the home is designed with soaring 10-ft plate lines and impressive 8-ft doors throughout, creating a grand, open feel complemented by beautiful wood-plank tile flooring and elegant crown molding. The gourmet kitchen and bathrooms feature a luxurious combination of quartz and granite countertops, blending style and functionality with high-end finishes at every turn. Step outside to a fully landscaped front and backyard with automatic sprinklers, creating a low-maintenance outdoor retreat. Enjoy evenings under the covered gazebo and take advantage of the versatile hobby shed. The fully insulated garage with heating and cooling provides year-round comfort and flexibility, ideal for a workshop, gym, or additional entertaining area. This meticulously upgraded home delivers modern construction, thoughtful design, and an elevated living experience conveniently located near scenic trails for hiking and biking, and just minutes from beautiful Whiskeytown Lake.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2021
Living Area
2,228 sqft
Lot Size
0.25 ac
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
3-car (RV, Boat)
Days on Market
48
MLS #
26-1480

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
6.64 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
1.12 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
7.26 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
2.91 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
8.00 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
6.17 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
5.25 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
4.26 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts