3 bed2 bath1,748 sqft0.25 ac lotBuilt 2018Single-story

About this home

This beautifully maintained, like-new home is truly move-in ready. Inside, You'll find fresh new interior paint, custom granite slab countertops, a spacious kitchen pantry, and a large kitchen island. Stainless steel appliance are included. Stylish windows provide an open and bright feeling throughout. Generous walk-in closet(s) provide plenty of storage. The home also features a modern tankless water heater for added efficiency and comfort. Spacious laundry room includes washer/dryer. Fully fenced, mid-size backyard offers the perfect space for relaxing, entertaining, gardening, or letting kids & pets play. This home combines comfort, style, and convenience in one exceptional package.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2018
Living Area
1,748 sqft
Lot Size
0.25 ac
Style
Contemporary, Craftsman
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Oversized Parking, Oversized Garage)
Days on Market
60
MLS #
26-882

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$340,000
$239/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,420 sqft
7022 Marvin Trail
2.29 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$554,050
$216/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,564 sqft
2199 Princeton Way
4.95 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$765,000
$228/sf · 5bd · 4ba · 3,348 sqft
20114 Vernita Drive
9.58 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
3.96 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$440,000
$235/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,876 sqft
15553 Middletown Park Drive
7.38 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
6.46 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
5.65 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
6.45 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    9 min4.2 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    11 min5.2 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    12 min5.5 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    20 min14.2 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    25 min17.5 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    25 min17.2 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    65 min59.7 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    73 min66.5 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    74 min68.1 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    78 min71.9 mi

Listing courtesy of Northstate Real Estate Professionals — Diane Green.

MLS# 26-882 · Last updated May 11, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

We could not have picked a better realtor. Nathan was there to answer any questions we had, and if he did not know the answer he got the answer very quickly. Nathan was there even after we moved in to our new home.

Zillow Review

Home buyer, Redding · Zillow

★★★★★

Nathan took the time and set up opportunities to view quite a few homes before I found the house I wanted. Nate was great with negotiating a solid deal in a competitive market. I was grateful to have him in my corner.