About this home

Built in 2024, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,823 sq ft of modern living in a desirable Shastina Ranch neighborhood in east Redding. Better than buying new, this home is already complete with fully landscaped front and backyard, irrigation, added privacy blinds, and owned solar. The open-concept floor plan is designed for easy everyday living and entertaining, while smart-home features add convenience and efficiency. Backing up to open space with no neighbors behind, the property offers rare privacy and peaceful views. Enjoy close proximity to walking trails, a neighborhood park, shopping, and more - all in an up-and-coming community that's quickly becoming one of the most sought-after places to live. A storage shed is included, making this move-in-ready home truly turnkey.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2024
Living Area
1,823 sqft
Lot Size
7,841 sqft
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
1-car
Days on Market
109
MLS #
26-286

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
3.02 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
7.69 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
6.21 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
3.13 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
7.80 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
5.88 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
3.44 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
2.77 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    12 min5.7 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    15 min6.8 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    16 min7.4 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    23 min16.3 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    27 min18.8 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    28 min19.3 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    63 min57.6 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    71 min64.9 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    75 min68.4 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    79 min72.5 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty Chico — Christopher Jarrett.

MLS# 26-286 · Last updated May 11, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

This was our family's first home buying experience and we were beyond fortunate to have Nate guiding us through every step. During escrow he went to bat for us when other parties were dropping the ball. We recommend him wholeheartedly.