Single-story

About this home

Welcome to one of Country Oaks' most special homes! Nestled on a beautiful and usable 0.43-acre lot in one of Redding's most highly desirable neighborhoods, this lovingly maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is being offered for the very first time. Filled with decades of memories, warmth, and pride of ownership, this 1,565 sq. ft. property is ready for its next chapter. Inside, you'll find fresh interior paint, an updated kitchen, and a beautifully remodeled primary bathroom, along with a functional floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. A cozy wood-burning fireplace creates the perfect gathering space and adds to the home's inviting charm. Fresh exterior paint enhances curb appeal, while major updates including a newer HVAC system (2022) and roof (2018) provide peace of mind for years to come. Step outside and enjoy the spacious 0.43-acre lot with room to garden, entertain, or simply relax beneath the mature landscaping. Conveniently located close to shopping, schools, restaurants, and everyday amenities while still offering the charm and tranquility Country Oaks is known for. Plus, enjoy the benefit of Redding Electric Utility (REU) for more affordable electricity costs. Homes like this rarely come available, especially one-owner homes filled with this much love and care. A truly special opportunity to make it your own.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1992
Living Area
1,565 sqft
Lot Size
0.43 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street, On Street, RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2374

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
7.35 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
3.87 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
5.13 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
2.01 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
3.45 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
5.11 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
4.43 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
1.29 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts