Single-story

About this home

Tucked just off Hilltop Drive, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a location that makes everyday living feel a little easier. Close to shopping, restaurants, and some of Redding's main conveniences, while still feeling tucked into a quiet neighborhood setting. Inside, vaulted ceilings create an open feel right when you walk in, while the fireplace adds a cozy touch for colder nights. Ceiling fans in every bedroom help keep things comfortable year-round, and the layout flows nicely with plenty of natural light throughout. The oversized 2-car garage provides extra room for storage, hobbies, or all the ''I'll organize it later'' bins we all seem to collect. Laundry hookups are conveniently located in the garage as well, keeping the interior space practical and efficient. Whether you're looking for your first home, downsizing, or simply wanting a solid location close to town, this one checks a lot of boxes.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1989
Living Area
1,295 sqft
Lot Size
7,841 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2273

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
1.12 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
5.52 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
2.71 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
2.82 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
5.87 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
5.10 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
1.67 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts