About this home

Welcome home to this stunning 2016 Palomar-built residence in desirable Northeast Redding -- where thoughtful upgrades meet effortless living. Step inside this move-in-ready 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath split-floor-plan home and feel the difference immediately. The sellers have invested heavily in premium updates: fresh paint throughout with high-end finishes, nearly new carpet (installed less than two years ago), updated light fixtures and ceiling fans in every room, and a full suite of newer appliances. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen, dining, and oversized living area, designed for real gatherings. Pre-wired for a whole-house sound system, it's ready for your music, movies, or favorite shows while you entertain family and friends. But the backyard is the true showstopper. Over $50,000 in professional landscaping and hardscaping created a lush, private oasis with a massive covered concrete patio perfect for weekend BBQs and relaxing in the shade. The garden-ready yard gives green thumbs plenty to work with, while the dedicated dog run is a game-changer for pet parents. A dedicated RV pad and easy access through a wide double gate complete this outdoor paradise. Additional thoughtful touches include a Tesla charger in the garage and custom built-in dog crate cabinetry in the laundry room. This is a rare find: a meticulously maintained, extensively upgraded home in one of Northeast Redding's most sought-after pockets. Homes like this -- with this level of care and modern upgrades -- don't last long. Don't miss your chance to make it yours.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2016
Living Area
2,114 sqft
Lot Size
0.27 ac
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
1-car (RV, Boat)
Days on Market
33
MLS #
26-1587

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
3.91 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
1.06 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
5.37 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
2.11 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
4.58 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
4.93 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$425,000
$283/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,501 sqft
3622 Ginny Court
4.29 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
6.08 mi away4 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    6 min3 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    7 min3.3 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    10 min4.5 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    17 min12.1 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    18 min12.6 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    23 min15.8 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    65 min59.7 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    68 min61.9 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    69 min63.4 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    72 min65.7 mi

Listing courtesy of Upward Realty — Daniel Miller.

MLS# 26-1587 · Last updated May 9, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan did a masterful job finding me the right house, in the right location for the right price. While I was rather selective (actually, quite picky), he came through like a pro.

Zillow Review

Home buyer · Zillow

★★★★★

This was our family's first home buying experience and we were beyond fortunate to have Nate guiding us through every step. During escrow he went to bat for us when other parties were dropping the ball. We recommend him wholeheartedly.