3 bed2 bath1,618 sqft9,148 sqft lotBuilt 1985Single-storyViewPool

About this home

Located in a charming, quiet West Redding neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an attached two-car garage, a relaxing backyard with a koi pond, and a well-maintained spa. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen, a spacious living room, and a comfortable great room. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a beautifully tiled walk-in shower, plus two additional bedrooms, a full bath with tub/shower, and a dedicated laundry room. The finished garage offers abundant storage cabinetry and convenient access to the side yard. Enjoy sitting beneath mature, lush trees in the well-maintained yard, with multiple seating areas in the front, back, and side of the home, plus a small tool shed. Conveniently located near Creekside Park, golf, the Sacramento River, and shopping just down the road.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1985
Living Area
1,618 sqft
Lot Size
9,148 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (On Street, Boat)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2208

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$340,000
$239/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,420 sqft
7022 Marvin Trail
0.37 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$554,050
$216/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,564 sqft
2199 Princeton Way
6.62 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$765,000
$228/sf · 5bd · 4ba · 3,348 sqft
20114 Vernita Drive
11.24 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
3.83 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$440,000
$235/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,876 sqft
15553 Middletown Park Drive
6.29 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
7.28 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
7.24 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
7.02 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    13 min5.9 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    14 min6.5 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    14 min6.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    20 min14.1 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    24 min16.8 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    27 min18.9 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    67 min61.3 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    75 min68.9 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    77 min70.4 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    81 min73.9 mi

Listing courtesy of California Outdoor Properties — Sara Small.

MLS# 26-2208 · Last updated May 11, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan was amazing in helping my wife and I find a home. He was very honest and helpful in all the advice we needed as first time home buyers. He considered what was important for me as a husband and father looking to find a safe community.

JW

Jing W.

First-time buyer, Redding · Google

★★★★★

Mr. Cross did a comprehensive search for a home for my family. Unlike other realtors we've dealt with, most every property Nathan showed us ended up being something we were interested in. He never lost his patience.