About this home

Located in the sought-after Wooded Acres subdivision, this 2,174 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with warm and inviting interiors throughout. Features include updated dual pane vinyl windows, tongue-and-groove wood walls, exposed wood beamed ceilings adding timeless rustic charm and architectural character, and a beautiful floor to ceiling double sided brick fireplace. Situated on a large 1/2-acre lot with fruit trees and tons of room to add a shop, pool or studio, this property offers space, charm, and endless potential.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1978
Living Area
2,174 sqft
Lot Size
0.50 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
2-car
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2195

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
0.05 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
10.48 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
9.28 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
4.80 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
10.43 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
7.56 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
6.42 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
4.74 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    15 min10.7 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    16 min10.9 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    20 min9.6 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    27 min19.2 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    31 min22 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    33 min22.8 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    62 min56.8 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    72 min66.3 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    79 min72.3 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    84 min76.6 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding — Robert W Stetser.

MLS# 26-2195 · Last updated May 11, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

This was our family's first home buying experience and we were beyond fortunate to have Nate guiding us through every step. During escrow he went to bat for us when other parties were dropping the ball. We recommend him wholeheartedly.