Single-storyPool

About this home

Welcome to 7501 Fiesta Way in Redding--an inviting and well-maintained home that offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features an updated kitchen, separate living and family rooms, a formal dining area and a oversized 3 car garage--providing plenty of space for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtful layout allows for flexibility and a comfortable flow throughout the home. Step outside and enjoy your own private backyard retreat, complete with an in-ground gunite pool, cozy hot tub, and lush, mature landscaping that creates a peaceful setting. The property also offers RV parking, a detached bonus room ideal for a home gym or office, a play structure with swings, and a dedicated dog run--truly something for everyone. Conveniently located and powered by City of Redding electric, this home combines efficiency with lifestyle. A rare opportunity to own a versatile property that checks all the boxes--don't miss it!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1987
Living Area
2,206 sqft
Lot Size
0.84 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
3-car (Off Street, RV, Oversized Parking)
Days on Market
53
MLS #
26-1351

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
3.43 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
8.50 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
3.28 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
8.05 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
10.70 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
3.39 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
4.31 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
7.25 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts