About this home

Two bedroom, two bath backing to open space. This well maintained 55+ mobile home park is situated conveniently close to shopping and other amenities Two sheds on property to stay.

Details

Type
Mobile Home
Year Built
1976
Living Area
1,176 sqft
Heating
Forced Air
View
Open, Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2190

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
0.78 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
2.77 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
5.85 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
3.74 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
1.61 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
5.61 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$425,000
$283/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,501 sqft
3622 Ginny Court
4.49 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
4.97 mi away4 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    6 min3 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    6 min2.9 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    9 min4 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    17 min11.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    18 min8.5 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    20 min9.5 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    67 min61.7 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    70 min63.9 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    71 min64.7 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    73 min66.8 mi

Listing courtesy of TREG INC - The Real Estate Group — Doug Phelps.

MLS# 26-2190 · Last updated May 10, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

This was our family's first home buying experience and we were beyond fortunate to have Nate guiding us through every step. During escrow he went to bat for us when other parties were dropping the ball. We recommend him wholeheartedly.

Zillow Review

First-time buyer, Redding · Zillow

★★★★★

We could not have picked a better realtor. Nathan was there to answer any questions we had, and if he did not know the answer he got the answer very quickly. Nathan was there even after we moved in to our new home.