Single-story

About this home

Welcome to this centrally located property at 856 State St in Redding! Situated on a large lot close to shopping, restaurants, schools, and downtown amenities, this property offers both convenience and opportunity. One of the standout features is the easy backyard access from three sides of the property, providing excellent flexibility for RV parking, trailers, equipment, additional vehicles, future shop potential, or creating the backyard setup you've been looking for. The spacious lot offers room to garden, entertain, or expand while still enjoying the benefits of in-town living. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, investment property, or a home with extra usable space, this property is packed with potential in a highly convenient location.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1938
Living Area
1,122 sqft
Lot Size
6,534 sqft
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2317

SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
2.16 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
2.48 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
2.68 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
2.13 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
5.73 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
4.07 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
5.04 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
2.00 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts