Solar Owned

About this home

This is a charming two-story Victorian! Perfect for a first-time buyer or anyone seeking a clean, convenient in-town lifestyle, this home blends classic character with everyday functionality. Inside, you'll find two cozy living spaces, two generously sized bedrooms, and 10-foot ceilings on the first floor. Additional highlights include an attached garage, Energy Efficient upgrades like Owned-Solar, Instant Water Heater and a Whole House fan to help keep utility cost down, a second off-street parking space, and a highly convenient location close to local amenities. Enjoy Saturday mornings walking to the local farmers market or unwind on the front porch in rocking chairs while taking in the calm, welcoming feel of the neighborhood. From the moment you turn onto Kite Lane, the charm is undeniable. Making this Victorian as practical as it is inviting!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2005
Living Area
1,000 sqft
Lot Size
2,178 sqft
Style
Ranch, Victorian
Stories
Two
Garage
1-car (Assigned, Deck, Guest, Off Street)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2292

SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
2.42 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
2.28 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
4.05 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
5.75 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
5.21 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
3.49 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
2.03 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
4.04 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts